Missing Members


Write to:
SBHS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION,
P.O. Box 6121,
Santa Barbara, CA 93160-6121
Send an email to:
Sharon Henning at

SBHSAlumniAssoc@gmail.com

Lost Members as of January 2016

class GLname GFname GMname title First Name Last Name
1928 Bailey Diana Margaret Mrs. Nils W. Bolduan
1928 Maloney Elizabeth Marie Miss Elizabeth M. Maloney
1929 Morrissey William Hamilton Mr. William H. Morrissey
1930 Nielson Nancy   Mrs. Leonard Janofsky
1932 Bowers Elizabeth Victoria Mrs. Raymond A. Henry
1932 Murray James Edgar Mr. James E. Murray
1934 Schott Helen Lucille Mrs. Adolf C. Pedotti
1934 Sacconaghi Rena Ann Mrs. James B. Black
1935 Tabata Jeseie Sumiye Ms. Jessie T. Watanabe
1935 Clark Mary Elizabeth Mrs. Mary E. MacDonald
1935 Duprey Francis A. Mr. Francis A. Duprey
1935 Pierce Zelva Rae Mrs. Zelva Pierce Fischer
1936 Maitland Audrey Lucille Mrs. Audrey Wickman
1936 Grant Mary Adelaide Mrs. John W. McMenamin
1936 Smith Charles Rollin Mr. Charles R. Smith
1936 Wood Marion Elma Mrs. Marion W. Tonge
1936 Fujimoto Mitsusuke   Mr. Mitsusuke Fujimoto
1936 Erwin Erin Mae Mrs. Joseph F. Chapman
1937 Farrar Elsa Jewel Mrs. Elsa J. Valesano
1937 Honda Ayako   Mrs. Robert W. Ely
1937 Morrison Marylyn Antoinette Mrs. Marylyn A. Osborne
1937 Fox Allene Romaine Mrs. Ross H. Eustice
1937 MacKellar Margaret Furguson Miss Margaret F. MacKellar
1938 Finster Dorothy Alice Mrs. C. W. O'Neal
1938 Tinsman Evelyn Glenna Mrs. William Radunich Jr.
1938 Rollings Loretta Frances Mrs. Ralph A. Campbell
1938 Sudbury Maxine Helen Mrs. Gib A. Moudry
1938 Farrell Jane Marie Mrs. John R. Sexton
1938 Rudolph Henrietta R. Ms. Henrietta R. Koenig
1939 Engelbertson Flora   Mrs. Stanley West
1939 Dooley Frances Louise Mrs. George W. Johnson
1939 Fredrick Gordon Bruce Mr. Gordon B. Fredrick
1939 Deverman Ellen Ruth Mrs. Ellen R. Chamberlin
1939 Loomis Dawn Evelyn Mrs. George L. Coleman
1939 Edwards Arthur   Mr. Arthur Edwards
1939 White Doris Vivian Mrs. Doris V.(White) Bradfield
1940 McAfee Thomas H. Mr. Thomas H. McAfee
1940 Pierce Brooks Edward Mr. Brooks E. Pierce
1940 Porter Robert J. Mr. Robert J. Porter
1941 Uejima Miyeko   Mrs. George K. Nakao
1941 Ervin Ann Marguerite Mrs. Ann M. Johnson
1942 Ford Gloria Louise Mrs. Gloria L. Caesar
1942 Marsh Virginia Carol Mrs. Donald E. Mead
1943 Wilkinson Joseph Glenn Mr. J. Glenn Wilkinson
1943 Krohn Jack Horace Mr. Jack H. Krohn
1943 Young Carden A. Mr. Carden A. Young
1943 Kerr Maxine   Mrs. Arthur L. Grossmann
1945 Cleary Henry Van Dusen Mr. Henry V. Cleary
1945 Lewis Jean Caroline Mrs. David T. Plimer
1946 Ramirez Leonard John Mr. Leonard J. Ramirez
1946 Maddy Charline   Mrs. Charline M. Warren
1950 Espinosa James A. Mr. James A. Espinosa
1950 White Marcia Lee Mrs. Marcia Lunde
1950 Meisterfeld Margot Martha Mae Mrs. Lowell Dukleth
1950 McGill Richard J. Mr. Richard J. McGill
1950 Voorhees Robert E. Mr. Robert E. Voorhees
1951 Goodson Bonnie   Mrs. Bonnie G. Sanders
1951 Wilfley Kathryn   Mrs. Roy E. Stockwell
1952 Denny Carol Mae Mrs. Carol D. Tatum
1952 Larsen Inge *Audrey Mrs. Arthur E. Prinz
1952 Shook Noralee L. Mrs. Darwin Crezee
1953 Davis Patricia Ann Mrs. Patricia A. Ottoboni
1953 Wenzl Gertrud   Mrs. Gertrud Leitner
1953 Noble Carolyn B. Mrs. Carolyn N. Cogan
1953 Barham James Herman Mr. James H. Barham
1953 Fain Catherine   Mrs. Catherine F. Schroeder
1954 Matteson Lucy   Mrs. Lucy M. Holmes
1955 Hunt Valerie   Mrs. Lee Shamburger
1955 Robledo Robert   Mr. Robert Robledo
1955 Kyger Margaret   Mrs. Robert S. Miller Jr.
1955 Geiberger Allen Lee Mr. Allen L. Geiberger Sr.
1955 Davis Carole McDouglass Mrs. Carol M. Tate
1956 Dalzell David   Mr. David Dalzell
1957 Garasi George S. Mr. George S. Garasi
1958 Wilber Glenn E. Mr. Glenn E. Wilber
1960 Allen John Charles Dr. John C. Allen
1960 Kaspar Sherman Edward Mr. S. Edward Kaspar
1960 Crispin Cathy Lee Mrs. Loyd G. Miller
1961 Wilder Martha   Mrs. Robert E. Jacobs
1961 Andrews Arthur David Mr. Arthur D. Andrews
1962 Ireland Bonny Lee Mrs. Robert Lawrence
1963 Perkins Eve   Mrs. Eve Toomey
1963 Dowhower Frederick E. Mr. Fred E. Dowhower
1964 Nalley Cindy Ann Mrs. James F. Drinkwater
1964 Steinman Patricia Joan Mrs. Anthony Beltran
1964 Underhill Mary Irene Mrs. Mary I. Simonds
1964 Wullbrandt John Frank Mr. John F. Wullbrandt
1964 Risser Robert Wilbur Mr. Robert W. Risser
1964 Herrera Guadalupe   Miss Guadalupe Herrera
1964 Conway Patricia Ann Mrs. Patricia C. Eagle
1965 Ireland Edna Diane Miss E. Diane Ireland
1965 Davenport Roger Keith Mr. Roger K. Davenport
1965 West Donald Richard Mr. Donald R. West
1965 De Maria Sharon Yvonne Ms. Sharon Y. Chase
1967 Maidwell Ernestine M. E. Ms. Ernestine M. Maidwell
1970 Haynes Florrie Ann Mrs. Florrie Ann Grant
1971 King De Carlos II Mr. De Carlos King
1971 Meza Jose Martin Mr. Jose M. Meza
1971 Overton Robert Dennis Mr. Robert D. Overton
1971 Ruggiero Michael A. Mr. Michael A. Ruggiero
1971 Topping Walter S. III Mr. Walter S. Topping III
1971 Bailey Juliet Lynne Mrs. Juliet L. Williams
1971 Cutting Anita Marie Miss Anita M. Cutting
1972 Contreras Rose   Mrs. Raymondo J. Contreras
1972 Sperling Matthew W. Mr. Matthew W. Sperling
1972 Dodge Kathryn E. Miss Kathryn E. Dodge
1972 Stewart Marsha Elaine Ms. Marsha E. Diehl
1972 Robb Carla Dawn Ms. Carla D. Robb (aka Stern)
1973 Gonzalez Arturo (NMN) Mr. Arturo Gonzalez
1973 Farber Stuart Douglas Mr. Stuart D. Farber
1975 Showman Jackie Karen Mrs. Jackie K. Richards
1975 Thorington Debra Lynn Miss Debra L. Thorington
1975 Freeman Kathleen Anne Miss Kathleen A. Freeman
1975 Demuth Charlotte Liane Mrs. Charlotte L. Demuth
1975 Huff Ronald Lee Mr. Ronald L. Huff
1976 Fuller Elaine Kinman Miss Elaine K. Fuller
1977 McHale John Michael Mr. John M. McHale
1977 Fairchild Matthew R. Mr. Matthew R. Fairchild
1977 Dickerson Trina A. Miss Trina A. Dickerson
1978 Holmes Susan Davis Ms. Susan D. Holmes
1978 Wheeler Connie Louise Mrs. Timothy J. Chaffin
1978 Merritt Lisa Jannine Mrs. Robert West
1978 Steen Susan M. Miss Susan M. Steen
1979 De Waay Kevin Jay Mr. Kevin J. De Waay
1979 Simon Cal Anthony Mr. Cal A. Simon
1979 Gilmartin Eric Rice Mr. Eric R. Gilmartin
1980 Gusman Raymond Frank Mr. Raymond F. Gusman
1980 Carl Margot Ellen Mrs. Margot E. Everett
1980 Gabriel Amie `Amy' Ms. Amie Gabriel
1980 Penland Cheri Ann Mrs. James P. Glancy
1980 Higginbotham Ronald Taylor Mr. Ronald T. Higginbotham
1981 Sundin Brian Phillip Mr. Brian P. Sundin
1981 Rivera Sutton-Leigh   Miss Sutton-Leigh Rivera
1982 Straede Sharon Maria Ms. Sharon M. Straede-Smith
1982 Wilhoite Kathleen   Miss Kathleen Wilhoite
1982 Ford Lee Anna Miss Lee A. Ford
1983 Diaz Carlos   Mr. Carlos Diaz
1983 Wilson Sterling Roswell Mr. Sterling R. Wilson
1983 Vomacka Kelly   Miss Kelly Vomacka
1983 Valencia Victoria   Miss Victoria Valencia
1983 Shlensky Sheba   Mrs. Matthew D. Lux
1983 Falls David Charles Mr. David C. Falls
1983 Diaz Florentina M. Miss Florentina M. Diaz
1983 Deligiannis Andromahi   Miss Andromahi Deligiannis
1984 Larsen Robert George Jr. Mr. Robert G. Larsen Jr.
1984 Connolly Joseph Mathew Hugh Mr. Joseph M. Connolly
1984 Prothero Jeffrey W. Mr. Jeff W. Prothero
1984 Schoutens Patrick John Mr. Patrick J. Schoutens
1984 Gonzales Cristina Ann Miss Cristina A. Gonzales
1984 Rodriguez Mario Rafael Mr. Mario R. Rodriguez
1984 Libbert Gillian Lynn Miss Gillian L. Libbert
1985 Hetzron Gabriel F. Mr. Gabriel F. Hetzron
1985 Grossmann Richard Kent Mr. Richard K. Grossmann
1985 Daly Susan Elizabeth Miss Susan E. Daly
1985 Crockett Mark D. Mr. Mark D. Crockett
1985 Longley Jerry James Mr. Jerry J. Longley
1985 Westdahl Lawrence M. Mr. Lawrence M. Westdahl
1985 Harvey Samuel Kevin Mr. S. Kevin Harvey
1985 Glerum Gwendolin A. Miss Gwendolin A. Glerum
1985 Sullivan Stephanie   Miss Stephanie Sullivan
1986 Whalen Terry D.(neeWilliam) Mr. Terry D.. Whalen
1986 Baker Michael John Mr. Michael J. Baker
1987 Preiswerk Salome Judith T. Mrs. Salome P. Crowley
1987 Glerum Katrina Marie Miss Katrina M. Glerum
1987 Parent Alexandra W. Miss Alexandra W. Parent
1988 Farrier Jeffrey Michael Mr. Jeffrey M. Farrier
1989 Daniel Jason Frederich Mr. Jason F. Daniel
1989 Ward Christine Marie Miss Christine M. Ward
1990 Torres Ricardo Mauro Mr. Ricardo M. Torres
1990 Smith Garrett Christopher Mr. Garrett C. Smith
1991 Gebhard Tyra Ann Ms. Tyra A. Gebhard
1991 Katsanes Mark William Mr. Mark W. Katsanes
1991 Webley Michael Jay Mr. Michael J. Webley
1991 Birdsell Laura Leanne Mrs. George C. Widenor
1991 Kuntz Sarah Catherine Miss Sarah C. Kuntz
1991 Morales Thomas Edward Mr. Thomas E. Morales
1991 Dale Andres Nerem Mr. Andres N. Dale
1991 Petrosky Katherine Goodman Miss Katherine G. Petrosky
1991 Godinez Anna Louisa Miss Anna L. Godinez
1991 Hansen Jennifer Marie Miss Jennifer M. Hansen
1991 White Sabrina Ann Mrs. Jeff Clark
1991 Madrigal Griselda Maribel Mrs Alejandro Arreola
1991 Mendez Wilson Darwin Mr. Wilson D. Mendez
1991 Head Sophia Lena Miss Sophia L. Head
1991 Flannery Charles O'Neal Jr. Mr. Charles O. Flannery Jr.
1992 Gallagher Matthew Ian Mr. Matthew I. Gallagher
1993 Griffin Erin Marie Miss Erin M. Griffin
1993 McIver Seth Harold Mr. Seth H. McIver
1993 Comport Brendan Clay Mr. Brendan C. Comport
1993 Wilson William Kent Mr. William K. Wilson
1994 Best Laura   Miss Laura Best
1994 Hendry Isa   Mrs. Isa Hendry-Eaton
1994 Simmons Jabari Kondwani Mr. Jabari K. Simmons
1994 Gay Diana Joy Miss Diana J. Gay
1994 Seaton Alisha Noel Miss Alisha N. Seaton
1994 Eliassen John Todd Mr. John T. Eliassen
1995 Robinson Adamson Hezekiah Mr. Adamson H. Robinson
1995 Kennedy Rachel Rose Mrs. Clint Daniels
1995 Wooden Tiffany ReneĢ©‰Ū_ May Mrs. Tiffany R. McDermott
1995 Perez Enrique   Mr. Enrique Perez
1995 Haffner Jonathan Christopher Mr. Jonathan C. Haffner
1995 Hurst Khalid Ansaar Mr. Khalid A. Hurst
1995 Mitchum Jennifer Anne Mrs. Mark T. Granaroli
1996 Fenelon Sarah Katherine Miss Sarah K. Fenelon
1996 Weniger Florence Athene Miss Florence A. Weniger
1996 Romo Armando Carlos Mr. Armando C. Romo
1996 Lopez Chantille Marie Miss Chantille M. Lopez
1997 Buxton Karen Elizabeth Miss Karen E. Buxton
1997 Reyes Ramon Andres Mr. Ramon A. Reyes
1997 Hurley Daniel Cohane Mr. Daniel C. Hurley
1997 McIver Justin James Mr. Justin J. McIver
1997 Bill Sean William Mr. Sean W. Bill
1997 Dukes Jonathan Walter Mr. Jonathan W. Dukes
1998 Welsh James David Mr. James D. Welsh
1998 Ball Sarah Kim Mrs. John A. Kelty
1999 Broderick Thomas Kyle Mr. Thomas K. Broderick
1999 Whyte Anthony John Mr. Anthony J. Whyte
1999 Marquez Matthew Robert Mr. Matthew R. Marquez
2000 Hernandez Jorge Humberto Mr. Jorge H. Hernandez
2000 Andriesse Aimee Amie Miss Aimee A. Andriesse
2000 Perez Jose Octavio Mr. Jose O. Perez
2001 Fogel Gregory Scott Mr. Gregory S. Fogel
2001 Hurley Jane Alexandra Miss Jane A. Hurley
2001 Putnam Trey Darrell Mr. Trey D. Putnam
2002 Paquin Jason Richard Mr. Jason R. Paquin
2002 Graffius Timothy Manuel Mr. Timothy M. Graffius
2002 Bona Tilman   Mr. Tilman Bona
2002 Boreta Lauren Christine Miss Lauren C. Boreta
2003 Fuller Danielle Louise Miss Danielle L. Fuller
2003 Levenson Eric Jordan Mr. Eric J. Levenson
2003 Gimbel Peter Maurice Mr. Peter M. Gimbel
2003 Levenson Alexander Yuri Mr. Alexander Y. Levenson
2003 Lee Elizabeth Han Miss Elizabeth H. Lee
2003 Fenelon Andrew Thomas Mr. Andrew T. Fenelon
2003 Dawson Andrea Michelle Miss Andrea M. Dawson
2004 Osornio Gabriel (NMN) Mr. Gabriel Osornio
2004 Nilo Andres   Mr. Andres Nilo
2005 Cohen Rueben Joseph Mr. Rueben J. Cohen
2006 Bernal Lucy Hernandez Miss Lucy H. Bernal
2006 Walker Ryan Patrick Mr. Ryan P. Walker
2006 Gunn Dakin Grant Mr. Dakin G. Gunn
2006 Fierros Adrian   Mr. Adrian Fierros
2006 Suding Blaire Victoria Miss Blaire V. Suding
2007 Aarset Timothy   Dr. Timothy C. Aarsey
9999 Nanney Steve J. Mr. Steve J. Nanney
9999 Hunewell Virginia W. Miss Virginia W. Hunewell
9999 Davis George E. Mr. George E. Davis
9999 Schiff Henry   Mr. Henry Schiff
9999 Odeen Elizabeth Duffy Mr. E. Duffy Odeen
9999 Sharpley Fred   Mr. Fred L. Sharpley
Asoc Takeda Miyoko   Mrs. Joe M. Tabata
 

website sponsored by the Santa Barbara High School Alumni Association
contact Rhonda Gutierrez for website questions

 
 
WHILE YOU'RE HERE. . .

- Join Santa Barbara High Alumni !!
Download the registration form here and mail it in

- SBHS Class Reunions - Check here for dates and contacts.

- Join us for these two 2013 events: Wall of Fame Ceremony and the SBAA Awards BBQ.


Links
The SBHS Web Site

Search

 

 
 
             
-->